Is Jack Link's Original Jerky Chew Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef, Salt, Water, Less Than 2% Chicken Broth, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavorings, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Caramel Color, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Sorbate (Added To Retard Mold Growth)
Check Jack Link's Original Jerky Chew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Original Jerky Chew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Link's Original Jerky Chew is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich


