Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jack Link's Original Meat Snack Stick, Original Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK AND BEEF, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE, TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), CASING (CARAMEL, RED 3, ANNATTO).

Check Jack Link's Original Meat Snack Stick, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Jack Link's Original Meat Snack Stick, Original | Spoonful