Is Jack Link's® Peppered Beef Jerky Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef , Water , Sugar , Brown Sugar , Contains 2% Or Less Of , Salt , Black Pepper , Flavors , Beef Stock , Soy Sauce ( Wheat , Soybeans , Salt ) , Hydrolyzed Corn Protein , Maltodextrin , Citric Acid , Pineapple Powder .

Check Jack Link's® Peppered Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Link's® Peppered Beef Jerky is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep