Is Jack Link's Perfectly Tender Chicken Bites Jalapeño Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavors

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural and artificial flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Sugar, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Rice Bran, Sea Salt, Glycerin, Salt, Dried JalapeÑo Pepper, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Cultured Celery Extract, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch.

Check Jack Link's Perfectly Tender Chicken Bites Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go