Is Jack Links Pork Strips, Premium, Whiskey Glaze Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Sugar, Whiskey, Water, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Flavorings, Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Partially Inverted Sugar
Check Jack Links Pork Strips, Premium, Whiskey Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Pork Strips, Premium, Whiskey Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Where to buy
Jack Links Pork Strips, Premium, Whiskey Glaze is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


