Is Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original - 1 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jack Link's Premium Cuts Beef Steak is an original Jack Link's product, made based on great-grandfathers old-world recipes. This ready-to-eat steak is made with lean 100% premium beef, seasoned with special spices and marinated in herbs and spices. Packed with 11g protein per serving, it is the perfect snack for those looking for a protein boost. People appreciate the convenience and quality of these beef sticks, which make them a good snack choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Brown Sugar, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite

Check Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original - 1 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHy-VeeIGAJewel-Osco

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch