Is Jack Link's Premium Cuts Original Beef Jerky Wheat Free?

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with mild sweetness; texture is dense yet generally tender, offering a consistent chew. Shoppers report satisfying, long-lasting taste and occasional batch variation in tenderness or saltiness. Commonly used as a portable snack for travel, hiking, lunchboxes, or quick savory bites between meals and everyday on-the-go situations regularly.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with mild sweetness; texture is dense yet generally tender, offering a consistent chew. Shoppers report satisfying, long-lasting taste and occasional batch variation in tenderness or saltiness. Commonly used as a portable snack for travel, hiking, lunchboxes, or quick savory bites between meals and everyday on-the-go situations regularly.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Beef Stock, Flavors, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Pineapple Powder
Check Jack Link's Premium Cuts Original Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Premium Cuts Original Beef Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Link's Premium Cuts Original Beef Jerky is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


