Is Jack Links Steak Bar Teriyaki 25g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Water), Salt, Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Cultured Celery Powder, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Wood Smoke
Check Jack Links Steak Bar Teriyaki 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Steak Bar Teriyaki 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Links Steak Bar Teriyaki 25g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Meat · Bar
Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


