Is Jack Link's Steak Strips Peppered Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock
  • beef

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Beef Stock, Yeast Extract, Flavors, Cultured Celery Extract, Potassium Sorbate To Ensure Freshness

Check Jack Link's Steak Strips Peppered against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Packaged Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperyBeefy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go