Is Jack Link's Sweet & Hot Slow Cooked & Seasoned Beef Steak, Sweet & Hot Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF, SUGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, FLAVORS, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Jack Link's Sweet & Hot Slow Cooked & Seasoned Beef Steak, Sweet & Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Sweet & Hot Slow Cooked & Seasoned Beef Steak, Sweet & Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Jack Link's Original Big Beef Sticks
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


