Is Jack 'N Jill Cream-O Vanilla Cream-Filled Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Cookie base (wheat flour, hydrogenated vegetable fat [palm, antioxidant (mixed tocopherol)], sugar, cocoa, glucose, skimmed milk, whey, cornstarch, cocoa liquor, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), iodized salt, emulsifier soya lecithin), artificial flavor, artificial colors (Allura Red AC, Brilliant Blue FCF, Sunset Yellow FCF), and cream filling (sugar, hydrogenated vegetable fat [palm, coconut, antioxidant (mixed tocopherol, TBHQ)], skimmed milk, dextrose, cornstarch, emulsifier soya lecithin, iodized salt, artificial flavors). Allergen information: Contains wheat, milk and milk products, soya. Product may contain traces of peanuts.
Check Jack 'N Jill Cream-O Vanilla Cream-Filled Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack 'N Jill Cream-O Vanilla Cream-Filled Chocolate Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


