Is Jack N' Jill Organic Raspberry Toothpaste with Natural Flavouring Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Purified Water, Glycerin (Coconut Derived), Silica, Organic Raspberry Flavor (Rubus Idaeus), Xanthan Gum, Organic Calendula Officinalis Extract, Potassium Sorbate (Naturally Derived), Citric Acid
Check Jack N' Jill Organic Raspberry Toothpaste with Natural Flavouring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack N' Jill Organic Raspberry Toothpaste with Natural Flavouring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Jack N' Jill Organic Raspberry Toothpaste with Natural Flavouring is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown


