Is Jack N' Jill V Cut Potato Chips Spicy Barbecue Flavour 155g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable oil with Antioxidant (E319), Seasoning (Flavour enhancer (E621, E627, E631), Autolyzed Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Paprika,Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein ( Soy, Corn), Yeast,Natural and Artifical flavours, Anti caking agent(E341, E551), Rusk Powder (Wheat, Salt, Yeast), Spice, Mustard Seed, Colours (E162, E150d, E101), Paprika Extract, Dextrose Powder, Iodised salt, Spice

Check Jack N' Jill V Cut Potato Chips Spicy Barbecue Flavour 155g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go