Is JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, COLORED WITH FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES.
Check JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


