Is JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, COLORED WITH FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES.
Check JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


