Is JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, MILK, PEANUT BUTTER, RIBBON POWDERED SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, WHEY, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, COCOA, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


