Is JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE VANILLA, HOMEMADE VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, ANNATTO (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE VANILLA, HOMEMADE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE VANILLA, HOMEMADE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


