Is JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, MILK, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, WHEY, FUDGE BROWNIES (SUGAR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, EGGS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT MILK, POWDERED SUGAR, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]) CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK NICKLAUS, ICE CREAM, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


