Is Jack Rabbit Dry Green Split Pea Beans Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Green Split Peas
Check Jack Rabbit Dry Green Split Pea Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Rabbit Dry Green Split Pea Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Great Value Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz
Where to buy
Jack Rabbit Dry Green Split Pea Beans is available at 4 retailers
ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


