Is JACKED-UP TENNESSEE TOFFEE FLAVORED STERLING ICE CREAM LACED WITH SMOOTH WHISKEY FLAVORED SWEET SAUCE AND TOFFEE, JACKED-UP TENNESSEE TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- lactose
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHISKEY FLAVORED SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WATER, BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SUGAR, TOFFEE PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN], SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER, ALMONDS [ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check JACKED-UP TENNESSEE TOFFEE FLAVORED STERLING ICE CREAM LACED WITH SMOOTH WHISKEY FLAVORED SWEET SAUCE AND TOFFEE, JACKED-UP TENNESSEE TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACKED-UP TENNESSEE TOFFEE FLAVORED STERLING ICE CREAM LACED WITH SMOOTH WHISKEY FLAVORED SWEET SAUCE AND TOFFEE, JACKED-UP TENNESSEE TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
PUMPKIN PIE PUMPKIN PIE-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF WHIPPED CREAM AND BUTTERY-FLAVORED PIECRUST PIECES, PUMPKIN PIE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


