Is JACKFRUIT, BAR-B-Q Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINS JACKFRUIT, ORGANIC KETCHUP, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, COCONUT OIL, SPICES, ORGANIC TAMARI, OLIVE OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, SESAME OIL, MUSTARD, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check JACKFRUIT, BAR-B-Q against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySweetSavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepStir Fry