Is Jackfruit chips Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • salt-safe peanut oil
  • product manufactured in a workshop te peanuts
  • refined peanut oil

salt-safe peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dehydrated jackfruit (89 % ) , refined peanut oil, salt ingredients: dried jackfruit (89%), salt-safe peanut oil, د علم بان ۷۰۰۰۸۹ زيت الفول السوداني المكررة ملح , contains peanut oil, contains peanut oil, allergy advice: manufactured in a facility that processes tree nuts, soy, wheat, allergen information: product manufactured in a workshop te peanuts, soybeans, wheat ܪܢܢ ܘܬܡܢ ܐܐܠܠܘܟ ܕܐ ܦܨܢ س هند في مصنع يقوم بمعالجة المكسرات الضويا

Check Jackfruit chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Dried, Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go