Is Jackfruit Young Tender Pieces Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Description
Organic jackfruit

Description
Organic jackfruit
Ingredients
Organic Jackfruit, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice.
Check Jackfruit Young Tender Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jackfruit Young Tender Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Great Value Real Bacon Pieces, 2.5 oz
About this product
Fruit · Piece
Flavor
FruityCitrusTangySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
IngredientCooking BaseSalad


