Is JACKIE'S COOKIE CONNECTION, BABIES COOKIE, BLUEBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP, BLUEBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS ( SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGGS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, SALT, BAKING POWDER, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SOAD, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check JACKIE'S COOKIE CONNECTION, BABIES COOKIE, BLUEBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP, BLUEBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACKIE'S COOKIE CONNECTION, BABIES COOKIE, BLUEBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP, BLUEBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


