Is JACKIE'S COOKIE CONNECTION, COOKIE BABIES, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- all purpose flour
all purpose flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL PURPOSE FLOUR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PURE CANE SUGAR, PURE CANE GOLDEN BROWN SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER, EGG, UNSWEETED COCOA POWDER, SALT, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check JACKIE'S COOKIE CONNECTION, COOKIE BABIES, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACKIE'S COOKIE CONNECTION, COOKIE BABIES, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


