Is JACKIE'S COOKIE CONNECTION, COOKIE BABIES - SUGAR Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL PURPOSE FLOUR, PURE CANE GOLDEN BROWN SUGAR, PURE CANE SUGAR, BUTTER SALTED - LAND O LAGES, EGGS, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA - ARM AND HAMMER SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check JACKIE'S COOKIE CONNECTION, COOKIE BABIES - SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go