Is JACKIE'S COOKIE CONNECTION, SUGAR COOKIE BABIES WITH M&M'S Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- mars m&m's milk chocolate candies
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, MARS M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, BUTTER, SUGAR, EGGS, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER, BROWN SUGAR.
Check JACKIE'S COOKIE CONNECTION, SUGAR COOKIE BABIES WITH M&M'S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACKIE'S COOKIE CONNECTION, SUGAR COOKIE BABIES WITH M&M'S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
About this product
Cookie · Piece


