Is Jackpot Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • skim milk

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar And Invert Sugar, Peanuts, Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, (Palm Kernel And Partially Hydrogenated Palm), Skim Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vanilla, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soya Lecithin, (An Emulsifier) And Salt), Coconut, Butter, Maltodextrin, Invertase, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Preserve Freshness

Check Jackpot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jackpot is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking