Is Jack's Beans Organic Low Sodium Garbanzo Beans 13.4 oz, 8 pack Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Garbanzo Beans, Water, Sea Salt.

Check Jack's Beans Organic Low Sodium Garbanzo Beans 13.4 oz, 8 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack's Beans Organic Low Sodium Garbanzo Beans 13.4 oz, 8 pack is available at 3 retailers

AmazonThrive MarketWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishMeal Prep