Is Snack a Jacks Chocolate Chip Jumbo Rice Cakes 180g Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, rich-flavored cookie with crisp edges and a soft, chewy center; pockets of melted morsels provide intermittent bursts of sweetness. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with coffee or tea, packed in lunches, or crumbled over ice cream. Reviews mention consistent texture, satisfying sweetness, and size or softness variations.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate pieces
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, rich-flavored cookie with crisp edges and a soft, chewy center; pockets of melted morsels provide intermittent bursts of sweetness. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with coffee or tea, packed in lunches, or crumbled over ice cream. Reviews mention consistent texture, satisfying sweetness, and size or softness variations.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Rice (29%), Maize (with germ removed), Oligofructose, Milk Chocolate Pieces (11%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring], Sugar, Fructose, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Flavour [Flavourings (contain Milk ), Molasses, Burnt Sugar Syrup], Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin). Milk Chocolate pieces contain 25% Dry Cocoa Solids minimum
Check Snack a Jacks Chocolate Chip Jumbo Rice Cakes 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack a Jacks Chocolate Chip Jumbo Rice Cakes 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack a Jacks Chocolate Chip Jumbo Rice Cakes 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


