Is Jacks chilli peanuts Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (94%), Chilli Flavour (Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavourings, Spices: Red Chilli, Black Pepper, White Pepper; Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Colour: Paprika Extract), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil in varying proportions).

Check Jacks chilli peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go