Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jack's Gourmet Kosher Sweet Italian Cured Beef Sausage Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Seasoning Spices, Garlic, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate Water, Sodiumlactate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sodiumnitrite

Check Jack's Gourmet Kosher Sweet Italian Cured Beef Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack's Gourmet Kosher Sweet Italian Cured Beef Sausage is available at 6 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking
Peanut Free? Jack's Gourmet Kosher Sweet Italian Cured Beef Sausage | Spoonful