Is JACK'S GRILL SPICY ORANGE GRILLING SAUCE, SPICY ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), BROWN SUGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, CIDER VINEGAR, ORANGE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT), YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 MUSTARD SEED, MUSTARD FLOUR, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), MINCED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, SMOKE FLAVORING, SPICES.
Check JACK'S GRILL SPICY ORANGE GRILLING SAUCE, SPICY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK'S GRILL SPICY ORANGE GRILLING SAUCE, SPICY ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Spicy, 16 fl oz, Gluten-Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


