Is Jacks onion ring Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maize (42%), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Semolina (14%), Rice Flour (5%), Onion Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavouring, Carob Flour, Paprika, Onion Extract, Acid (Citric Acid, Malic Acid). Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. Storage
Check Jacks onion ring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacks onion ring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


