Is JACK'S Original Thin Crust Cheese Frozen Pizza 13.8 oz. Pack 13.8 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), tomato paste, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), seasoning (modified corn starch, salt, sugar, spices, dried garlic, citric acid), sugar, cellulose powder, salt, yeast, L-cysteine.
Check JACK'S Original Thin Crust Cheese Frozen Pizza 13.8 oz. Pack 13.8 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK'S Original Thin Crust Cheese Frozen Pizza 13.8 oz. Pack 13.8 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
JACK'S Original Thin Crust Cheese Frozen Pizza 13.8 oz. Pack 13.8 oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


