Is JACK'S PALEO KITCHEN Fudgy Brownie Bites Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a compact, fudgy texture characterize these bite-sized brownie squares, commonly eaten as snacks, dessert bites, or on-the-go treats. Reviewers frequently note satisfying density, convenient portioning, and robust cocoa taste, while a minority mention occasional dryness or firmness depending on packaging and storage conditions and reheating variability.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt that can be found in both rocks and bones. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a compact, fudgy texture characterize these bite-sized brownie squares, commonly eaten as snacks, dessert bites, or on-the-go treats. Reviewers frequently note satisfying density, convenient portioning, and robust cocoa taste, while a minority mention occasional dryness or firmness depending on packaging and storage conditions and reheating variability.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut Sugar, Dry Blend (fair-trade Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Flour, Cassava Flour, Chia Flour), Rspo Certified Sustainable Palm Shortening, Sunflower Seed Paste, Water, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Potato Starch, Potassium Bicarbonate), Salt. Contains Coconut.
Check JACK'S PALEO KITCHEN Fudgy Brownie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK'S PALEO KITCHEN Fudgy Brownie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


