Is JACK'S PALEO KITCHEN Fudgy Brownie Bites Vegan?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a compact, fudgy texture characterize these bite-sized brownie squares, commonly eaten as snacks, dessert bites, or on-the-go treats. Reviewers frequently note satisfying density, convenient portioning, and robust cocoa taste, while a minority mention occasional dryness or firmness depending on packaging and storage conditions and reheating variability.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a compact, fudgy texture characterize these bite-sized brownie squares, commonly eaten as snacks, dessert bites, or on-the-go treats. Reviewers frequently note satisfying density, convenient portioning, and robust cocoa taste, while a minority mention occasional dryness or firmness depending on packaging and storage conditions and reheating variability.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut Sugar, Dry Blend (fair-trade Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Flour, Cassava Flour, Chia Flour), Rspo Certified Sustainable Palm Shortening, Sunflower Seed Paste, Water, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Potato Starch, Potassium Bicarbonate), Salt. Contains Coconut.
Check JACK'S PALEO KITCHEN Fudgy Brownie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK'S PALEO KITCHEN Fudgy Brownie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


