Is Jack's Paleo Kitchen Gluten Free Ginger Molasses Paleo Cookies - (Frozen .50 Units) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grass fed collagen
grass fed collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Flour Blend (Organic Coconut Flour, Arrow Root Powder, Sweet Potao Flour), Organic Palm Shortening, Honey, Maple Syrup, Unsulphured Molasses, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Grass Fed Collagen, Baking Soda, Ginger, Cinnamon, Kosher Salt, Contains Coconut, Produces In A Nut, Gluten, Dairy Free Facility
Check Jack's Paleo Kitchen Gluten Free Ginger Molasses Paleo Cookies - (Frozen .50 Units) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack's Paleo Kitchen Gluten Free Ginger Molasses Paleo Cookies - (Frozen .50 Units) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Jack's Paleo Kitchen Gluten Free Ginger Molasses Paleo Cookies - (Frozen .50 Units) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Frozen, Piece


