Is Jack's Peppercorn Sauce Mix Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Palm Oil, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron Niacin, Thiamin), Flavourings (contain Wheat, Barley), Cornflour, Milk Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins, Dried Whole Green Peppercorns, Ground Black Pepper, Colours (plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Ground White Pepper, Dried Chives, Stabilisers (polyphosphates, Sodium Polyphosphate. Contains Wheat, Milk, Barley.
Check Jack's Peppercorn Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack's Peppercorn Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


