Is JACK'S POTATO SALAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- eggs
- whole egg
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, WHOLE EGG, VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, PREPARED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC AND SPICES), DEXTROSE, STARCH, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK), XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), EGGS (EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CELERY AND ONION.
Check JACK'S POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK'S POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


