Is Jack's Ready To Serve Custard Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk, Cream (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Acidity Regulator (sodium Carbonate), Flavouring, Colour (carotenes). Contains Milk.
Check Jack's Ready To Serve Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack's Ready To Serve Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


