Is Jack's Special Salsa, Medium Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (With Tomatoes Juice, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Celery, Dried Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Green Peppers, Cilantro, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Cumin Seed, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Citric Acid, Lime Oil

Check Jack's Special Salsa, Medium against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jack's Special Salsa, Medium is available at 2 retailers

ZehrsIndependent City Market

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing