Is Jack'snak Original (14 oz.) Pack of 3 Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • honey toasted peanuts

honey toasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Toasted Sesame Crackers, Honey Toasted Peanuts

Check Jack'snak Original (14 oz.) Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack'snak Original (14 oz.) Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go