No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is JACKSON & COMPANY, HALF & HALF Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CITRATE AND DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check JACKSON & COMPANY, HALF & HALF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfast
Lactose Free? JACKSON & COMPANY, HALF & HALF | Spoonful