Is Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips - Cheddar & Sour Cream (Flavored) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid powder
- natural flavors
lactic acid powder
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Vegan Cheddar Sour Cream Seasoning (white Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic Powder, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid Powder, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (added For Color)).
Check Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips - Cheddar & Sour Cream (Flavored) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips - Cheddar & Sour Cream (Flavored) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


