Is JACKSON'S HONEST, ORGANIC TORTILLA CHIPS, SALSA FRESCA, SALSA FRESCA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLUE CORN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC JALAPENO POWDER, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC CILENTROL, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRINO, ORGANIC PAPRIKA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPICES, LEMON OIL, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE.
Check JACKSON'S HONEST, ORGANIC TORTILLA CHIPS, SALSA FRESCA, SALSA FRESCA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACKSON'S HONEST, ORGANIC TORTILLA CHIPS, SALSA FRESCA, SALSA FRESCA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


