Is Jacksonville Village Bread & Bagel Classic White Pita Bread Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- walnut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid , Water, Less Than 2% Of: Fresh Yeast Compressed, Salt, Granulates Sugars, Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enzymes, Calcium Propionate (to Retard Spoilage). Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Walnut, Tree Nuts.
Check Jacksonville Village Bread & Bagel Classic White Pita Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacksonville Village Bread & Bagel Classic White Pita Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


