Is Jacob's Choice Grain Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • kibbled wheat
  • wheat protein
  • wheat starch
  • flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glucose Syrup, Wheat Bran (4.5%), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate), Barley and Barley Malt Extract, Kibbled Wheat (2%), Kibbled Rye (2%), Barley Flakes (2%), Salt, Wheat Protein, Wheat Starch

Check Jacob's Choice Grain Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jacob's Choice Grain Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide Dish