Is Jacob's Creek Wine Australia Classic Merlot Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ripe Cherry, Fresh Plum And Blueberry Fruit Flavors, Sulfites
Check Jacob's Creek Wine Australia Classic Merlot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacob's Creek Wine Australia Classic Merlot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jacob's Creek Wine Australia Classic Merlot is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoHy-Vee
About this product
Wine · Bottle
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


