Is Jacob's Crinklys Salt & Vinegar 90g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Modified Starch, Dried Whey (Milk), Salt and Vinegar Flavouring [Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Salt, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vinegar Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Polydextrose, Wheat Gluten, Acid (Lactic Acid), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (E472e), Salt, Natural Flavourings

Check Jacob's Crinklys Salt & Vinegar 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go